Junior Bassmasters National/World Championship Standings History

DATE

LOCATION INDIVIDUAL WINNERS PARTICIPATING
FEDERATIONS
10/26/2013
Russellville, AR
Winthrop Rockefeller Lake
Old Post Road
Public Use Area
11-14 Age Group
Ryan Wood (CO)
15-18 Age Group
Trevor Yates (OK)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
10/27/2012 Decatur, AL
Wilson Lake - Safety Harbor
11-14 Age Group
Alex Goff (WV)
15-18 Age Group
Nik Autrey (WA)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
11/5/2011
Monroe, LA
Ouachita River
11-14 Age Group
James Graves (VA)
15-18 Age Group
Lance Freeman (KY)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
10/29/2010 Shreveport-Bossier City, LA Cross Lake 11-14 Age Group
Christopher Catucci (RI)
15-18 Age Group
Alex Wetherell (CT)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
10/30/2009 Tavares, Florida
Lake Yale East
11-14 Age Group
John Duarte (MD)
15-18 Age Group
Jake Cook (WA)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
11/11/2008B Junction City, Kansas
Geary County State Lake
 
11-14 Age Group
N/A
15-18 Age Group
Joey Nania (WA)
Winners of the 6
divisional tournaments
8/11/2008A Liverpool, NY
Onondaga Lake
11-14 Age Group
Jordan McMorris (NM)
15-18 Age Group
Kyle Harrigan (NJ)
47 Federations
Participated
2/17/2007 Montgomery, AL,
Lake Logan Martin
11-14 Age Group
Geoffrey Toplis (Capetown, S Africa)
15-18 Age Group
Kalem Tippett (KY)
45 Federations
Participated
2/19/2006 Leesburg, FL
Harris Chain of Lakes
11-14 Age Group
Payden Hibdon (MO)
15-18 Age Group
Nick Kelly (TN)
44 Federations
Participated

7/25/2005

Pittsburgh, PA
Allegheny River
11-14 Age Group
Joey Nania, (WA)
15-18 Age Group
Scott Gettings, (RI)
40 Federations
Participated

7/26/2004

Charlotte, NC
Lake Norman
11-14 Age Group
Bradley Roy, (KY)
15-17 Age Group
Sean Alarid, (CA)
36 Federations
Participated

7/19/2003

Kansas City, MO
Smithville Lake
11-14 Age Group
Tucker Adams (MO) 15-17 Age Group
Nick Kelly (TN)
CO / CT / IN / KS / MD / MI / MN / MO / NJ / NY / OH / ONT / PA / SD / TN / VA / VT / WI / WV

7/13/2002

Phillips Landing, DE
Nanticoke River
 
11-15 Age Group:
Ryan Smith, (KS)
16-18 Age Group:
Dustin Brandolino, (VT)
Team Winner:
Ontario
MD / OH / NY / DE / CT / VT / NJ / PA / ONT / MO / IN / WV / KS / VA

| BACK |